TERMS OF USE AND PRIVACY POLICY

In compliance with the reporting obligations contained in Article 10 of Law 34/2002 of July 11, Services Information Society and Electronic Commerce, then it is noted:

1. IDENTIFICATION:

The owners of / the domain / s is web BABAZ IBIZA S.L., site in C/ Conde Rosselló, 14, 08700 Ibiza, with VAT: B57799249. email contact: info@babazibiza.com

2. USERS:

Access and / or use of this website BABAZ IBIZA S.L.. attributes the condition of USER, who accepts, from such access and / or use, the General Conditions of Use listed here.

3. USE OF THE WEBSITE:

BABAZ IBIZA S.L.. provides access to articles, information and data (hereinafter “content”) owned by BABAZ IBIZA S.L.. . YOU assumes responsibility for the use of the web.
YOU agrees to make appropriate use of content that BABAZ IBIZA offers through its website and with limited but not limited to, not to use for:

  • (I) engaging in illegal activities, illegal or contrary to good faith and public order;
  • (II) disseminate content or propaganda of racist, xenophobic, pornographic, illegal, apology of terrorism or against human rights;
  • (III) causing damage to physical and logical systems BABAZ IBIZA , its suppliers or third party, to introduce or broadcast any computer or software viruses or any other physical systems they are capable of causing the aforementioned damage;
  • (IV) attempting to access and, where appropriate, use the email accounts of other users and modify or manipulate their messages.

BABAZ IBIZA reserves the right to remove any comments and contributions that violate the respect for human dignity, which are discriminatory, xenophobic, racist, pornographic, that threaten youth or childhood , order or public safety or, in their opinion, are not suitable for publication.In any case, BABAZ IBIZA will not be responsible for the opinions expressed by users through the blog or other tools of participation that can be created.

4. PRIVACY POLICY. DATA PROTECTION:

4.1.

Purpose of the data collected and consent to treatment.
As provided in Article 5 of the LOPD, the user is informed that, through registration forms from the web, data, which are stored in a file with the sole purpose of sending electronic communications, such as collected : newsletters (newsletters), new entries (posts), as well as other communications that BABAZ IBIZA understand interesting for users. Fields marked must be filled are essential for the expressed purpose.
Only the owner has access to your data, and under any circumstances, this data will be transferred, shared, transferred, or sold to any third party.

The acceptance of the Privacy Policy shall be deemed for all purposes as providing explicit consent and unequivocal – Article 6 of the LOPD- d YOU the processing of personal data in the terms set forth herein, as well as the international transfer of data occurs exclusively due to the physical location facilities service providers and processors of data that will be said in paragraph 4.8.

4.2. COMPLIANCE WITH APPLICABLE REGULATIONS.

BABAZ IBIZA meets the guidelines of Law 15/1999 of December 13 Protection of Personal Data, Royal Decree 1720/2007 of 21 December amending Council Regulation development of such Law and other applicable regulations and enforcement at all times, ensuring ensure proper use and handling of personal data d YOU .
Also, BABAZ IBIZA reports that complies with the Law 34/2002 of July 11, Services Information Society and Electronic Commerce and asked to consent to treatment of your email commercial purposes at all times.

In compliance with the LOPD, we inform you that the data provided, as well as those derived data browsing, may be stored in the files of BABAZ IBIZA and treated for the purpose of meeting its application and maintenance of the relationship established in the forms signed.

Additionally, YOU consent to the processing of their data in order to inform, by any means, including email, products and services BABAZ IBIZA .

If not authorize the processing of data with the purpose specified in the / paragraphs / s anterior / is, you can exercise your right to oppose the processing of their data under the terms and conditions set forth below in the section “Exercise ARCO Rights “.

4.3. SECURITY MEASURES.

BABAZ IBIZA reports that it has implemented security measures technical and organizational measures to ensure the security of their personal data and avoid its alteration, loss and treatment and / or unauthorized access, given the state of technology, the nature of the data stored and the risks they are exposed, whether from human action or physical or natural environment. All in accordance with the provisions of Art. 9 of the Data Protection Act and Title VIII of RLOPD.

4.4. EXERCISE ARCO RIGHTS: RECTIFICATION AND OPPOSITION ACCESS, CANCELLATION .

Those individuals who have provided their data through the web of BABAZ IBIZA , may contact the holder thereof in order to be able to freely exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition the data included in their files.
Interested parties may exercise their rights by written communication addressed to COMPANY NAME, specifying your data, proving their identity and the reasons for his request at the following address:

  • Babaz IBIZA S.L.
  • CIF: B57799249
  • C / C / Conde Roselló, 14, 08700 Ibiza. You may exercise the rights ARCO, via e-mail: info@babazibiza.com

    4.5. LINKS

    As a service to our visitors, our website may include hyperlinks to other sites that are not operated or controlled by BABAZ IBIZA . Therefore BABAZ IBIZA does not guarantee or be held responsible for the legality, reliability, usability, reliability and timeliness of the content of such websites or their privacy practices. Please, before providing your personal information to these outside BABAZ IBIZA , websites note that their privacy practices may differ from ours.

    4.6. POLICY “COOKIES”

    A cookie is a file of information that the server sends this website to your device (computer, smartphone, tablet, etc.) of the person accessing the page to store and retrieve information on navigation that is made from such equipment.

    BABAZ IBIZA uses different types of cookies (technical, analytical and social) solely for the purpose of improving navigation d YOU on the website, without any object advertising or similar.

    BABAZ IBIZA , through cookies does not collect any personal information. All cookies except those used by Google Analytics statistics system are temporary and disappear when the session.

    BABAZ IBIZA use on this website cookies listed below:

    Google Analytics: Analytical cookies (**), permanent and third, neutral Opt-out. This is the application you use to collect and analyze information navigation. This application was developed by Google Inc., a Delaware company whose main office is at 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View (California), CA 94043, USA, which provides us the analysis service of our audience. This company may use this data to improve their own services and to provide services to other companies. You can meet such uses from the links indicated below.

    This tool does not collect data names or names of users or mailing address from where they connect. The information obtained is related for example to the number of pages visited, language, social network in which our news is published, the city to which is assigned the IP address from which users access the number of users we visit, frequency and recurrence of visits, time of visit, the browser used, operator or terminal type from which the visit is made.

    We use this information to improve our site, identify new needs and assess improvements to be made in order to provide better service to users who visit us. More information about Google Analytics at the following links:
    www.google.com/analytics/ and http://www.google.com/intl/es/policies/privacy/

    In the case of cookies from Google Analytics, Google Inc. stores cookies on servers in the United States and agree not to share it with others, except where necessary for system operation or when required by law for this purpose. According to Google does not store your IP address. Google Inc. is a company attached to the Safe Harbor Agreement ensures that all data transferred will be treated with a level of protection according to European standards. You can find detailed information in this regard this link: http://safeharbor.export.gov/list.aspx).

    If you want information on using Google gives to cookies attach this other link: Google Cookie

    Google+, Facebook, YouTube, Twitter, etc .: cookies external social networking (***) and third, the timing, purpose and Opt-out depends on the social network.

    (*) Technical Cookies: necessary or appropriate for the provision of certain services. If these cookies are disabled, you can not properly receive the contents of the website.

    (**) Analytical Cookies: for monitoring and statistical analysis of the behaviour of all users. If these cookies are disabled, the website will continue to operate, without prejudice to the information collected by these cookies about the use of our website and its content can improve our services.

    (***) External social networks Cookies: which are used for visitors to interact with the content of different social platforms (Facebook, YouTube, Twitter, LinkedIn, Addthis etc.) that are generated for only those users social networks. The conditions of use of these cookies and the information collected is governed by the privacy policy of the relevant social platform.

    YOU may at any time any choose which cookies you want to work on this site through:

    – Browser settings; for example:

    – There are third-party tools available online, allowing users to detect cookies on every web site you visit and manage its deactivation.Neither this website nor its legal representatives are responsible for the content or the veracity of the privacy policies that may have the third parties mentioned on this policy of cookies.Web browsers are responsible for storing tools cookies and from those browsers must make your right to removal or disabling them. Neither this website nor their legal representatives can ensure the correct or incorrect handling of cookies by browsers mentioned.In some cases it is necessary to install the browser cookies to remember your decision not to accept them.The acceptance of this privacy policy implies that YOU has been informed of a clear and comprehensive way on the use of storage devices and data recovery (cookies) and that has the elabogadodigital.com consent d YOU for the use thereof as provided for in Article 22 of Law 34/2002 of July 11, Services Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSI- EC).For any questions or concerns about this policy cookies do not hesitate to contact us through the email address info@babazibiza.com .

    4.7. MODIFICATION OF THE PRIVACY POLICY.

    BABAZ IBIZA reserves the right to change its Privacy Policy, according to their own criteria, or motivated by legislation, case law or doctrinal change of the Spanish Data Protection Agency.
    Any amendment to the Privacy Policy will be published at least ten days prior to its effective implementation. Using the Web after such changes involves acceptance thereof.

    4.8. THE FILE MANAGER, AND PROCESSORS.

    The responsible of the data file is BABAZ IBIZA .
    As responsible for treatment outside the said responsible:

    BABAZ IBIZA hires external hosting services, subscription mail newsletter management to external companies. In these cases it has been performed prior checking to confirm that these companies comply with the LOPD, LSSI and relevant laws. If you YOU want more detailed information on these companies should contact BABAZ IBIZA via email contact electrónico enterprise email.

    5. INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY:

    BABAZ IBIZA by itself or as an assignee, owns all rights to intellectual its website property as well as the elements contained therein (not limited to, images, sound, audio, video, software or texts, trademarks or logos, color combinations, structure and design, selection of materials, computer programs necessary for its operation, access and use, etc.), owned by BABAZ IBIZA < / i> or its licensors, unless otherwise noted. All rights reserved.
    Any use not previously authorized by BABAZ IBIZA , will be considered a serious breach of the rights of intellectual property of the author.

    Are expressly prohibited reproduction, distribution and public communication, including any means of making available all or part of the contents of this website for commercial purposes, in any form or by any technical means, without authorization BABAZ IBIZA .

    YOU is committed to respecting the rights of intellectual property owned by BABAZ IBIZA . YOU must not remove, alter, evade or manipulate any protection device or security system that was installed in the pages of BABAZ IBIZA .

    6. EXCLUSION OF WARRANTIES AND LIABILITY:

    BABAZ IBIZA is not liable under any circumstances for damages of any kind which may cause but not limited to: errors or omissions in the content, lack of availability of the website – which made periodic stops for technical maintenance – as well as the transmission of viruses or malware in the content, despite having taken all the necessary technological measures to prevent it.

    7. MODIFICATIONS:

    BABAZ IBIZA reserves the right to make unannounced changes it deems appropriate in its website, may change, delete or add content and services provided through the same as the way in which they are presented or located on its website.

    8. LINKS POLICY

    8.1.

    Individuals or entities wishing to make or make a hyperlink from a web page from another Internet portal to the website of BABAZ IBIZA must be subject to the following conditions:

    • Total or partial reproduction of any of the services or contents of the website without the express permission of BABAZ IBIZA are not allowed
    • No deep-links or IMG or image links, or frames with the web of BABAZ IBIZA without your express permission.
    • No false, inaccurate or incorrect on the website of BABAZ IBIZA , or the services or contents thereof shall be established. Except for those signs that are part of the hyperlink, the web page that is established will not contain any trademark, trade name, label, name, logo, slogan or other distinctive signs belonging to BABAZ IBIZA , unless authorized by it.
    • The establishment of the hyperlink does not imply the existence of relations between BABAZ IBIZA and the owner of the website or portal from which it is made, nor the knowledge and acceptance of BABAZ IBIZA of the services and content offered on this website or portal.
    • BABAZ IBIZA will not be responsible for the contents or services made available to the public on the website or portal from which the hyperlink is made, or the information and statements included therein.

    8.2.

    The website of BABAZ IBIZA can make available d YOU connections and links to other third party managed and controlled websites. These links have the sole function of facilitating users to search for information, content and services on the Internet, but in no case be considered a suggestion, recommendation or invitation to visit them.
    BABAZ IBIZA does not market, manage, or previously control, nor own the content, services, information and statements available on these websites.

    BABAZ IBIZA does not assume any responsibility, even indirectly or indirectly, for damages of any kind arising from access, maintenance, use, quality, legality, reliability and usefulness of the contents, information, communications, opinions, manifestations, products and services available or offered on websites not managed by BABAZ IBIZA and that are accessible through www.ovh.com .

    9. RIGHT OF EXCLUSION:

    BABAZ IBIZA reserves the right to deny or withdraw access to the portal and / or services offered without notice, on its own or a third party, to those users who violate these Terms and Conditions of Use.

    10. GENERAL:

    BABAZ IBIZA pursue the breach of these conditions and any misuse of its web exercising all civil and criminal actions that can by law.

    11. MODIFICATION OF THESE CONDITIONS AND DURATION:BABAZ IBIZA may change at any time the conditions specified here, duly publicized herein. The validity of these conditions will be according to their exposure and are valid until they are modified by other duly published.

    12. APPLICABLE LAW AND JURISDICTION:

    The relationship between BABAZ IBIZA and YOU by Spanish legislation shall be governed and any dispute to the courts and tribunals of the city of Ibiza is submitted, unless the law otherwise applicable.